Nikol Pashinyan: “We want to operate only within the OSCE Minsk Group”
Armenian saboteurs detained in Azerbaijan can be exchanged for Dilgam Asgarov and Shahbaz Guliyev – State Commission
Oath-taking ceremony was held for young soldiers at State Security Service President, Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev attended the ceremony
President Ilham Aliyev chaired meeting of Cabinet of Ministers on results of socio-economic development in nine months of 2018 and future objectives
“Corrupted and violent government has been in power for more than a decade in Armenia. But we managed to put an end to this power peacefully,” Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan said during the spring session of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe(PACE).
He also touched upon the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict: “We want the conflict to be resolved peacefully. That is why, to resolve the Karabakh conflict we want to operate only within the OSCE Minsk Group that has been dealing with this conflict for a long time now. Because only this organization has been closely watching the events from the very beginning and is aware of every step.”