ACSDA presents monitoring results held in Mass Media concerning presidential elections
Over 320,000 sign White House petition to stop occupation of Nagorno-Karabakh
ACSDA holds several important surveys
The members of the Association for Civil Society Development in Azerbaijan (ACSDA) continue meetings with international organizations. On September 18, Vali Alibayov, the vice president of ACSDA met with Jan Woodward, the program chief on the monitoring of elections and Minaya Safarova, the program assistant in Baku Office of US National Democracy Institute.
Besides, Jamal Shahverdiyev, the executive director of Eurasia Cooperation Fund received Maharram Zulfugarli, the head of the ACSDA Election Headquarters.
During both of the meetings, the representatives of the international organizations got information about ACSDA’s activity in all regions of Azerbaijan related to the forthcoming presidential elections. The participants were also informed of preparation works realized by ACSDA related to observation of elections, exit poll and quick count researches.