ACSDA holds survey on “Municipal elections in Azerbaijan”
Association for Civil Society Development of Azerbaijan: “22-25 per cent of the population has already voted”
ACSDA presents preliminary report on long-term observation for referendum
The Association for Civil Society Development in Azerbaijan (ACSDA) started to publish the journal ““Azerbaijan Municipality System” from January, 2007. The above mentioned journal will be published 4 times a year and will play a great role for municipalities to meet modern standards in their activity. The journal is considered for municipality members, specialists and investigators, as well as for every person, interested in the development and problems of this system. Azerbaijan Republic laws on municipalities and other normative documents, as well as, scientific-theoretical and practical articles of well-known scientists will be issued in every edition of the journal. This is the first scientific-theoretical and practical edition, interested in development of Azerbaijani local government system. The editor-in-chief of the journal is Vugar Tofigli.