Solemn concert dedicated to centennial of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic was held in Baku Crystal Hall
Russia’s famous Turetsky Choir performs at Heydar Aliyev Center
Book on Azerbaijani realities published in Los Angeles
On March 13, presentation ceremony of the Book of “Novel with Post Scriptum” by the Russian actress, scenario writer and documentary producer Nina Pushkova was held at “Hyatt Park” hotel.  The Book was translated into Azerbaijani by the Translation Laboratory of Heydar Aliyev Heritage Research Center (www.aliyevheritage.org). In the opening speech producer Ayaz Salayev gave information about Nina Pushkova and talked about significance of her Book. Nina Pushkova highly appreciated the translation of the Book into Azerbaijani and shared her thoughts about the problems which she put in the Book. Later a short movie was demonstrated about the lifetime of Nina Pushkova.
Director general of Heydar Aliyev Heritage Research Center Fuad Babayev, employee of the Center Qilinchkhan Bayramov, Professors of Baku Slavic University Asif Hajiyev and Flora Najiyeva, senior adviser in the Russian Embassy Alexander Gladkov, producer Shamil Najaf-zade, TV producer Vasif Babayev, deputy chairman of the Russian community in Azerbaijan Mariya Kojevnikova, head of the literary department of Azerbaijan State Russian Drama Theatre Valentina Reznikova also made speeches at the ceremony and addressed their questions to the author.