First meeting of newly elected Members of Board of Caspian European Club held
President Ilham Aliyev visited Heydar Aliyev Park in Ankara
Armenia violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan over 2,900 times last month
Kuwaiti daily newspaper “Al-Jarida” has published an article by student of Kuwait University Omar Al-Habib who was the winner of essay competition “What do I know about Azerbaijan”. The article covering Azerbaijan`s development highlights the country`s architecture. “Azerbaijan enormously developed after gaining its independence under leadership of national leader Heydar Aliyev,” the article says.
The author also writes his impressions about the Heydar Aliyev Centre: “We became familiar with the exhibits reflecting the country`s history, its development, culture.
The article says that Azerbaijan is a different and wonderful country: “The country almost a very short period has become one of the developed countries in the world. The stability was achieved in the country,” the article concluded.