PACE appoints rapporteur on draft resolution on Sarsang reservoir
The PACE Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development has appointed a rapporteur on Sarsang reservoir in Azerbaijan’s occupied territory. The rapporteur, MP from Bosnia and Herzegovina, Milica Markovic, will research a project submitted by President of the Association for Civil Society Development in Azerbaijan (ACSDA), MP Elkhan Suleymanov.
General Information about Agjabedi
Competition “Call for Sarsang”
Speech of Sergei Markov, Candidate of Political Sciences, at “Sarsang SOS ” international conference in Tartar on September 7, 2013
The PACE Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development has appointed a rapporteur on Sarsang reservoir in Azerbaijan’s occupied territory.
The rapporteur, MP from Bosnia and Herzegovina, Milica Markovic, will research a project submitted by President of the Association for Civil Society Development in Azerbaijan (ACSDA), MP Elkhan Suleymanov.