OSCE Observation Mission in Khachmaz office of ACSDA
Azerbaijani NGO to hold workshops for observers on eve of parliamentary elections
Members of AVCIYA’s campaign headquarters hold meeting in OSCE Baku office
ACSDA holds survey on “Municipal elections in Azerbaijan”
OSCE Observation Mission in Azerbaijani was at the Khachmaz regional representation of Association for Civil Society Development in Azerbaijan (ACSDA) concerning the election to Milli Majlis (National Assembly). The head of Khachmaz regional representation of ACSDA Solmaz Mehdiyeva gave information to the guests that ACSDA would observe the elections in all of election constituencies of Khachmaz, Quba, Qusar, Shabran, Siyazan regions and about preparatory works carried out in this direction. Exchange of views was carried out with the guests concerning election environment, socio-political situation, women’s and youths’ participation percent in the election, electors’ activity. OSCE Observation Mission was informed about social composition of the observers, the trainings organized for the observers, memory book prepared for the observers and etc.